Options:

home
about
events
results
> race 1
> race 2
> race 3
> race 4
> race 5
> race 6
contact
links

Edinburgh City Cup Race 1:
Mary Erskines & Ravelston


Overall
A Course
Novice Course
B1 Course
B2 Course


Overall

Place Name Loops Total Time Points
1 Mark Nixon N B1 A 26.12 50
2 Murray Strain A B2 N 26.39 49
3 James Tullie A B2 N 28.41 48
4 James Bennett B2 N A 29.17 47
5 Ed Catmur B2 A N 31.20 46
6 Alison O'Neil N B2 A 33.10 45
7 Jason T N B1 A 33.36 44
8 Martin Quirke A N B1 40.16 43
9 Alistair Armitage B1 N A 42.15 42
10 Iain Cackette A B1 N 45.40 41
11 Tom Ryan B1 A N 48.00 40
12 Robert Findlay A B1 N 50.44 39
13 Stephen Haley B2 N A 51.28 38
14 Patrick Ryan A N B2 52.29 37
15 Bill Gauld B1 N A 59.20 36
16 Tyler Morrisson N B2 A 61.55 35
17 Fraser Mann N B2 A 63.41 34
18 Shaun Rogerson N B2 A 65.55 33
19 Stuart Watson B2 N A 67.07 32
20 Oleg Chepelin B1 A N 23.30 31 MP B1
21 Katy Lessells A B1 --- 50.04 30 2 Loops
22 Duncan Baker B2 N --- 61.44 29 MP B2,
2 Loops
23 Anna Ryan A --- --- 46.30 28 1 Loop


A Course

A Course – 1.74km
Oleg Chepelin 13.17
Mark Nixon 13.20
Murray Strain 14.07
James Tullie 14.49
James Bennett 14.56
Ed Catmur 15.55
Jason T 16.55
Alison O'Neil 17.43
Stuart Watson 20.47
Alistair Armitage 21.10
Martin Quirke 22.40
Shaun Rogerson 25.10
Iain Cackette 25.12
Stephen Haley 26.51
Robert Findlay 26.52
Fraser Mann 27.41
Patrick Ryan 30.15
Tom Ryan 30.47
Tyler Morrisson 30.55
Katy Lessells 36.24
Bill Gauld 37.50
Anna Ryan 46.30
Duncan Baker DNS


Novice Course

Novice Course – 1.23km
Oleg Chepelin 6.51
Murray Strain 6.58
Mark Nixon 7.25
James Tullie 7.32
James Bennett 7.51
Alison O'Neil 8.32
Iain Cackette 8.50
Ed Catmur 9.00
Jason T 9.35
Tom Ryan 10.23
Martin Quirke 10.30
Bill Gauld 11.50
Alistair Armitage 12.10
Robert Findlay 12.39
Stephen Haley 13.39
Patrick Ryan 14.48
Stuart Watson 15.55
Tyler Morrisson 20.43
Fraser Mann 27.12
Shaun Rogerson 28.50
Duncan Baker 48.44
Katy Lessells DNS
Anna Ryan DNS


B1 Course

B1 Course – 0.94km
Mark Nixon 5.27
Tom Ryan 6.50
Martin Quirke 7.06
Alistair Armitage 8.55
Bill Gauld 9.40
Robert Findlay 11.13
Iain Cackette 11.38
Katy Lessells 13.40
Jason T 16.41
Oleg Chepelin MP


B2 Course

B2 Course – 0.94km
Murray Strain 5.34
James Tullie 6.20
Ed Catmur 6.25
James Bennett 6.30
Alison O'Neil 6.55
Patrick Ryan 7.31
Fraser Mann 8.48
Tyler Morrisson 10.17
Stephen Haley 10.58
Shaun Rogerson 11.55
Stuart Watson 20.25
Duncan Baker MP